Hurry! Bramridge Trust is skyrocketing participants' incomes! Join now before your private invitation expires!
Sign Up ⚠️ 09:00
Bramridge Trust

Fees

This section provides information about the various fees associated with services offered by Bramridge Trust. Below is an overview of the fees that users may encounter when using the platform.

Note: Bramridge Trust is not a cryptocurrency exchange. Any fees related to actual trading are determined by and subject to the terms and fee structure of the external exchange used by the user.

1. Platform Usage Fees (Basic Services)

Service Item Fee Notes
Basic platform access – Bramridge Trust 0 CAD No monthly fee
Premium analytics features – Bramridge Trust 400 CAD Optional subscription
Automated trading module – Bramridge Trust From 0 CAD Depends on selected plan
Data streaming – Bramridge Trust From 0 CAD High-speed version available as an add-on

All prices are displayed excluding applicable taxes.

2. API Integration Fees

Bramridge Trust operates through integration with APIs of major cryptocurrency exchanges.

There are no additional fees charged by Bramridge Trust for API integration itself. However, depending on the policies of the external exchange, certain limitations or fees related to API usage may apply.

Integration Fee Description
Binance API – Bramridge Trust 0 CAD No fee for API order execution
Coinbase Pro – Bramridge Trust 0 CAD Subject to limitations based on request volume
Kraken API – Bramridge Trust 0 CAD Subject to exchange terms and policies
Other – Bramridge Trust Subject to exchange terms Bramridge Trust does not charge API integration fees

Note: Data availability and API limitations are governed by the policies of the respective exchange.

3. Trading and Exchange Usage Fees

Trade orders displayed on the Bramridge Trust platform are executed through the order APIs of the respective cryptocurrency exchanges.
Therefore, any trading fees are determined by and subject to the terms and fee structure of the respective exchange.

Below are representative examples (for reference only):

Exchange Maker Fee Taker Fee Notes
Binance – Bramridge Trust 0.1% 0.1% Discounts available based on VIP status
Coinbase Pro – Bramridge Trust 0.50% 0.50% Standard initial fee
Kraken – Bramridge Trust 0.16% 0.26% Fees vary depending on trading volume
Bitfinex – Bramridge Trust 0.10% 0.20% Volume-based fee structure

Note: The above values are provided for reference only. Please refer to each exchange’s official website for the most up-to-date fee information.

4. Automated Trading Bot Fees

Automated trading tools (bots) available through Bramridge Trust may involve applicable fees depending on the selected usage plan, configuration, or service level.

Bot Type Management Fee Notes
Automated Trading (Basic Version) – Bramridge Trust 10% performance fee Profit-based
Automated Trading (Pro Version) – Bramridge Trust 15% performance fee Advanced configuration
Fixed Subscription Plan – Bramridge Trust 22 CAD / month Fixed monthly fee

Note: Performance fees are calculated based on profits generated by the bot (taxes excluded).

5. Withdrawal and Transfer Fees (Reference)

Bramridge Trust does not charge any withdrawal fees. However, transfer or withdrawal fees may be applied by the external cryptocurrency exchange or wallet provider, depending on their respective fee policies and network conditions.

Asset Fee Description
BTC Transfer – Bramridge Trust 0.0005 BTC Blockchain network fee
ETH Transfer – Bramridge Trust 0.005 ETH Subject to change
USDT Transfer – Bramridge Trust 5 USDT Depends on network

Note: Actual fees may vary depending on network conditions.

6. Optional Service Fees

Optional services provided by Bramridge Trust may incur additional fees depending on the selected feature or subscription plan.

Optional Feature Fee Notes
Data Export – Bramridge Trust 4 CAD CSV / JSON
Real-Time Notifications (Alerts) – Bramridge Trust 2,50 CAD / month Email / SMS
API Rate Limit Extension – Bramridge Trust 7 CAD / month Increased request limits

7. Fee Application Conditions (Terms of Use)

  • Displayed fees are exclusive of applicable taxes.
  • Actual trading fees are paid directly to the exchange and not to Bramridge Trust.
  • Fees may be changed without prior notice.
  • For more details, please refer to the Terms of Use page.
Do you need help?